Protection of data privacy

We take the protection of our users' personal data very seriously. All data is treated confidentially and according to the laws currently in force. According to Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the government data protection regulations (Data Protection Act DSG), every person has the right to the protection of their privacy and protection against the misuse of their personal data. We respect these terms ensuring that personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or given to third parties. In close cooperation with hosting providers, we do everything possible to protect databases from unauthorized access, data loss, misuse or counterfeiting. When you access our website, the following data is stored: IP address, date, time, browser request and general information on the operating system and browser used. This usage data forms the basis for anonymous statistical evaluations, so that we can better identify visitor trends and, consequently, be able to improve our offer. If personal data such as name, address, E-Mail are requested, these will always be provided voluntarily. All collected data will not be disclosed to third parties without explicit con

Log-files on our server

The Hosting provider automatically collects some information and records it in special files called "Log Files". The information that is recorded is:

  1. Browser type
  2. Version Operating system
  3. URL of origin
  4. Hostname of the source computer
  5. Time of the server request

This data cannot be attributed to a specific person and will not be merged with other types of data. We reserve the right to check all data for protection needs, violations and illegal use of the site.

Contact form

If the contact forms on the site are used, all personal data provided will be saved and processed in order to respond to the request. We will never provide this data to third parties without your explicit consent.

Newsletter

The e-mail address provided will be treated electronically in compliance with the utmost confidentiality and used for the delivery of the newsletter to which you can register using the appropriate form inserted on the page from which this information was recalled. The mandatory data for the provision of the newsletter service are name, surname and e-mail address. Please note that for no reason such data will be disclosed to third parties. The subscription system provides a so-called Double Opt-In mechanism which provides for confirmation of this subscription by clicking on a specific link in the notification email that will be sent at the time of registration. This is the safest and most user-friendly system because it avoids unauthorized subscriptions and possible typing errors of the email address. You can unsubscribe at any time, via a link in each newsletter or by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

SSL security

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive data. It is possible to recognize a secure connection from the address bar of the Browser where there will be a green padlock. If SSL security is activated, the data that is transmitted cannot be read by third parties.

Right of information or cancellation

At any time, the user has the right to know which personal data we hold and how they are used. If the user wishes, the data can be modified or deleted. For more information, you can contact us at any time through the contacts published on the site.

Cookie

Cookies are small data containers that the web server provides to the user's navigation device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) to allow the use of different services. Cookies cannot damage the device used by the user and do not contain viruses. Most cookies are called "session cookies" and are automatically deleted when the user closes the website. Other types of cookies, on the other hand, remain stored on devices until they are manually deleted. It is possible to set each browser so that cookies are enabled only for certain websites, or to set the automatic deletion of all cookies when the browser is closed. Disabling the use of cookies for this website may limit some features.

Cookies managed by suppliers

We make use of various suppliers who can in turn install cookies for the proper functioning of the services we are providing. If you would like information about these third-party cookies and how to disable them, please access the links listed below.

Google Maps service, strictly necessary technical cookie

Further information: www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

Privacy policy for the use of Facebook plugins (Like-Button)

Our pages include plugins from the Social Network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The Facebook plug-ins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the "Like" button within the content on our site. An overview of all Facebook plugins can be seen on this page: developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

When you visit our site, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook servers. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address, if you click on the "Like" button you can link the contents of our site to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook may know that you have visited and liked a particular page. We would like to point out that we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Facebook. Further information is available in the Facebook Privacy Policy on this page: www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your user account, please log out of your Facebook account.

Privacy policy for the use of Twitter

Our pages include some functions that are provided by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA-94107, USA. By using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" function, the web pages you visit are linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. Twitter receives information such as: IP address, browser type, domains visited, pages visited, telephone service provider, device type and search terms.

We would like to point out that we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Twitter. Further information is available in Twitter's privacy policy on this page: twitter.com/privacy

You can change your Twitter privacy settings in the account settings at twitter.com/account/settings. For questions or assistance, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., which generates so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on the user's device and that allow the use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated is transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, the IP address will be truncated by Google in advance in all member states of the European Union or in other parties that are party to the European Economic Agreement.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server and shortened thereafter. Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website, compile reports and statistics. Google may transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as regards third parties who process this data on behalf of Google. The IP address provided to Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data or services.

It is possible to prevent the installation of cookies through the settings of your browser. However, by doing so, some features of the site may no longer be available and may not work properly. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by us and by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

Newsletter

Sign up to receive our information regularly!

Yes, I agree to the processing of my personal details as described in the Terms and Conditions